K Block Exam Room Changes – May 21st – 25th 2012

K Block 2nd Floor Exam Room Changes

Download Exam Room Changes as a PDF

Date Lecturer Class Time Room Change to
Monday Exam room 08:45 – 11:30 KS1
21st Wayne Bartlett Tutorial 09:00 – 10:00 KS6 CS18
Caroline Lloyd Business Communication 09:00 – 10:30 KS3 CS10
Cindy Busby Psychology 09:00 – 11:00 KS7 CS13
Tina Sandhu A2 Business Studies 09:15 – 10:45 KS1 CF13
Deepak Bhachu A2 Sociology 09:15 – 10:45 KS2 CS9
Amanda Kowalczyk AS Law 09:15 – 10:45 KS4 CS11
Lynette Daly AS Philosophy & Ethics 09:15 – 10:45 KS5 CS12
Richard Silcox Business & Eco Env 11:00 – 12:30 KS1 CS18
Caroline Lloyd Training in the Bus Workplace 11:00 – 12:30 KS7 CS10
Russell Crowther AS Sociology 11:15 – 12:30 KS2 CS11
Tony Barrett AS History 11:15 – 12:30 KS3 CS12
Wiktor Janus AS Maths 11:15 – 12:30 KS4 CF12
Lynette Daly A2 Philosophy & Eths 11:15 – 12:30 KS5 CF13
Andrew Anderson AS English Lit 11:15 – 12:30 KS6 CF14
Lynette Daly AS Philosophy & Ethics 12:30 – 13:30 KS5 CF13
Exam room 13:00 – 14:45 CS18
Jan Compton A2 Psychology 13:30 – 14:30 KS1 CS13
Tony Barrett GCSE Supervised Study 13:30 – 14:30 KS3 CS10
Jennifer Spalding Tutorial 13:30 – 14:30 KS5 CF13
Karen Clarke AS Sociology 13:00 – 16:00 KS2 CS11
Richard Silcox Starting a small business 14:30 – 16:00 KS3 CS10
Lynne Hurst AS English Lit 14:30 – 16:00 KS4 FF13
Tina Sandhu AS Business Studies 14:30 – 16:00 KS6 CS12
Tony Barrett A2 History 14:40 – 16:00 KS1 CS13
Judith Payne Tutorial 15:00 – 16:00 KS7 CS9
Date Lecturer Class Time Room Change to
Tuesday John Ellard Restaurant Management 09:00 – 13:00 KS7 CS12
22nd Sarah Downing Research Tech/Media Prod 09:00 – 11:00 KS2 CS9
Tony Barrett AS History 09:15 – 10:45 KS3 CS10
Amanda Kowalczyk A2 Law 09:15 – 10:45 KS4 CS11
Caroline Lloyd Recruitment & Selection 09:15 – 10:45 KS5 CS13
Sue Mountney Workshop Leadership 09:30 – 10:30 KS6 CF12
Judith Payne Tutorial 10:00 – 11:00 KS1 CF13
Jan Compton A2 Psychology 13:30 – 14:30 KS1 CS12
Tony Barrett GCSE Supervised Study 13:30 – 14:30 KS3 CS9
Amanda Kowalczyk Aspects of Law Employment 13:30 – 14:30 KS4 CS10
Jennifer Spalding Tutorial 13:30 – 14:30 KS5 CS18
Chris Long Modern Music Practice 13:30 – 15:00 KS6 CS11
Jan Compton AS Psychology 14:30 – 16:00 KS1 CS12
Russell Crowther AS Sociology 14:30 – 16:00 KS2 CS13
Tony Barrett AS History 14:30 – 16:00 KS3 CS9
Wiktor Janus AS Maths 14:30 – 16:00 KS4 CS10
Richard Silcox Bus & the Econ Envir 14:30 – 16:00 KS5 CS21
Date Lecturer Class Time Room Change to
Wednesday Aaron Young Tutorial 09:00 – 10:00 KS5 CS9
23rd Elaine Smith English 09:00 – 11:00 KS7 CS19
Jane Gilbert AS Economics 09:15 – 10:45 KS1 CS11
Russell Crowther A2 Sociology 09:15 – 10:45 KS2 CS12
Tony Barrett GCSE Humanities 09:15 – 10:45 KS3 CS10
Amanda Kowalczyk AS Law 09:15 – 10:45 KS4 CS13
Philip Brack A2 Gov & Politics 09:15 – 10:45 KS6 CS18
Aaron Young Tutorial 10:00 – 11:00 KS5 CS9
Date Lecturer Class Time Room Change to
Thursday Exam Room 08:45 – 11:15 KS1
24th Claire Malton Tutorial 09:00 – 10:00 KS7 CF13
Amanda Kowalczyk Aspects of Emp Law 09:00 – 11:00 KS5 CS13
Karen Clarke AS Sociology 09:15 – 10:45 KS2 CS9
Tony Barrett A2 History 09:15 – 10:45 KS3 CS11
Lynne Hurst AS English 09:15 – 10:45 KS4 FF13
Tina Sandhu AS Business Studies 09:15 – 10:45 KS6 CF12
Exam Room 12:30 – 15:00 KS6
Tony Barrett GCSE Humanities 13:00 – 14:30 KS3 CS10
Jan Compton A2 Psychology 13:30 – 14:30 KS1 CS12
Jennifer Spalding Tutorial 13:30 – 14:30 KS5 CS11
Deepak Bhachu A2 Sociology 14:30 – 16:00 KS2 CS12
Tony Barrett A2 History 14:30 – 16:00 KS3 CS10
Amanda Kowalczyk AS Law 14:30 – 16:00 KS4 CS9
Lynette Daly AS Philosophy & Ethics 14:30 – 16:00 KS5 CS11
Exam Room 12:30 – 15:00 KS6
Joe Hibbert GCSE Media 14:30 – 16:00 KS7 CF13
Date Lecturer Class Time Room Change to
Friday Exam 08:45 – 11:15 KS7
25th Sharon Walpole Review 09:00 – 11:00 KS6 CS8
Jan Compton AS Psychology 09:15 – 10:45 KS1 CS11
Russell Crowther AS Sociology 09:15 – 10:45 KS2 CF10
Tony Barrett AS History 09:15 – 10:45 KS3 CF11
Wiktor Janus AS Maths 09:15 – 10:45 KS4 CS10
Lynette Daly A2 Philosophy 09:15 – 10:45 KS5 CS9
Clare Malton Tutorial 11:15 – 12:15 KS2 CF10
Jennifer Spalding Tutorial 11:15 – 12:15 KS5 CS9
Tony Barrett AS History 11:15 – 12:30 KS3 CF11
Amanda Kowalczyk A2 Law 11:15 – 12:30 KS4 CF13
Andy Tyers C Dev 11:15 – 12:45 KS6 CS13
Rob Woodward Functional Skills – English 12:30 – 13:30 KS4 CS9
Exam 12:30 – 14:05 KS1
Exam 12:30 – 15:00 CF11
Exam 12:30 – 15:30 KS5
Exam 12:30 – 15:30 KS7
Tony Barrett History 13:00 – 14:30 KS3 CS11
Phillip Brack A2 Gov & Politics 13:00 – 16:00 KS6 CS8
Jane Gilbert AS Economics 14:30 – 16:00 KS1 CS19
Russell Crowther A2 Sociology 14:30 – 16:00 KS2 CS9
Amanda Kowalczyk AS Law 14:30 – 16:00 KS4 CS12
Tony Barrett History 14:45 – 15:30 KS3 CS11